Almost none of the above is accurate. It's really too bad that you keep repeating it.
[…] The Court in Fort Wayne Books said that a preseizure hearing on whether or not certain books were obscene was needed since the books are presumptively protected speech. Here, the thing being seized is a domain name, and domain names are not presumptively protected speech. These seizures are targeted at infringement, not obscenity, and any effect the seizures have on expressive speech is only incidental. Thus, the First Amendment does not bar the seizures.
The legal basis for the seizures is explained on pp. 43-45. Under 18 U.S.C. 2323(a)(1)(B), "any property used, or intended to be used, in any manner or part to commit or facilitate the commission of" criminal copyright infringement under 17 U.S.C. 506 can be seized and forfeited.
I agree with Mike that a site that only links to or embeds infringing videos is not themselves the direct infringer... but that simply doesn't matter here.