Oh, come on! There are plenty of legitimate reasons to attack this AC. This is just lazy.
[…] Please advise if you see any way that a charge of prostitution might be dismissed on free speech grounds alone.
If your answers to those two questions are the same, I congratulate you on ending this argument.
The "error rate" in the patent system is lower than the error rate for heart surgeons.
Factuality aside, how is that a logical argument? Should we not expect better outcomes? How are heart surgery and patent examining comparable? I'll let you count the ways.
Real property is real estate. Look at 18 U.S.C. 985(b)(1)(B) where it speaks of "the owners or occupants of the real property shall not be evicted . . . ."
Domain names are intangible, personal property. Google it.
Karl speaks to this possibility:
...So we're back where we started.
But even if you don't believe that domain names are "real property," RuleG(b) explicitly states this:
(b) Notice to Known Potential Claimants.