Documents Obtained By The ACLU Show NSA's Inability To Prevent Collection Of US Persons' Data And Communications
[…] Since there was no warrants issued, and it matters NOT what those domestic enemies occupying our courts at this time say, what they are doing amounts to treason and to *terrorism against Americans and the USA from domestic enemies.
*28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”.
[ link to this | view in thread ]
Re: Re: Re: Re: Re: Re: Response to: Anonymous Coward on Nov 6th, 2014 @ 3:02pm
Indeed yes.
I agree.