Where do you think they got the military weapons from? Who do you think sent the NYPD to Israel for training?
[…] 28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”./div>
Where do you think they got the military weapons from? Who do you think sent the NYPD to Israel for training?
If you do not know the answer to those questions you have not been paying attention. Those who are serving within the federal government are doing those things unlawfully.