Where do you think they got the military weapons from? Who do you think sent the NYPD to Israel for training?
[…] People v Herkimer, 4 Cowen (NY) 345, 348 (1825)
Andrew Jackson, Farewell Address, March 4, 1837: "But you must remember, my fellow-citizens, that eternal vigilance by the people is the price of liberty, and that you must pay the price if you wish to secure the blessing. It behooves you, therefore, to be watchful in your States as well as in the Federal Government."/div>
"28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”. "/div>
"You can't yell fire in a public theater (public safety), you can't claim there is a nuclear device in a stadium when there isn't (public safety), you can't incite to riot (public safety), you can't make credible threats to injure or kill someone (public safety)."