"... the state that elected and consistently RE-ELECTED ..
[…] On the post: Los Angeles Police Develop Sudden Privacy Concerns When Someone Flies A Drone Over Their Parking Lot
Re:
There is NO authority give to our governments to have created a governmental professional law enforcement. The US Constitution does NOT recognize governmental professional law enforcement which is why the ONLY lawful authority they have here in the USA is the OATH they are REQUIRED to take and keep. When they do not do that they are committing an act of terrorism against the US people under 28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”.
You see, they took over OUR constitutionally mandated requirement to train as the Militia of the several states and to:
- Enforce the US Constitution and each state's Constitution,
- Enforce and keep the “Laws of the Union” (which is constitutional laws ONLY),