Isn't anyone bothering to educate themselves anymore here in the USA? And I do not mean in a narrow sense.
[…] What does this say? How does it say it? It says that there can be NO LAW made restricting in any way those things listed - EVER, for any reason. That there is/are no such thing as "emergency powers" or "martial law" because they are the exact OPPOSITE of the US Constitution. That those are unlawful here and actually terrorism against the US people (28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”).