Isn't anyone bothering to educate themselves anymore here in the USA? And I do not mean in a narrow sense.
[…] This says that ALL state representatives are bound by Oath to support this Constitution.
That means the Bill of Rights applies to Governor Brown in the actions that he makes and the laws created within the state of California.
It is Perjury to not keep the Oath, plus a felony with a mandatory sentence, plus (depending) may qualify as terrorism under our laws (28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”); - 42 USC § 1983 - Civil action for deprivation of rights; - Ca Government Code Section 19572. Each of the following constitutes cause for discipline of an employee, or of a person whose name appears on any employment list: (s) Refusal to take and subscribe any oath or affirmation that is