Isn't anyone bothering to educate themselves anymore here in the USA? And I do not mean in a narrow sense.
[…] Clause 16: “To provide for organizing, ARMING, and disciplining, the Militia, and for governing such Part of them as may be employed in the Service of the United States, reserving to the States respectively, the Appointment of the Officers, and the Authority of training the Militia according to the discipline prescribed by Congress”.
"Within 100mi of the US Border?"
Wrong, that is a lie. The US Constitution, our government applies everywhere, even in the oceans that are under US jurisdiction. That is called terrorism: 28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”.
And it is also Treason against the USA and her people.
"3 degrees of separation from someone who is a suspected terrorist"
That is another lie, they are doing the exact same thing here in the USA that Hitler did in Constitutional Germany in the past.