Isn't anyone bothering to educate themselves anymore here in the USA? And I do not mean in a narrow sense.
[…] On the post: Now In Charge Of Congress, GOP Plans To Give Up Its Own Constitutional Powers To The Obama Administration
Give up their constitutional assigned powers
The moment they do so they are TRAITORS to the USA. If we allow that to happen, we deserve the democide that will be used on us as it has been in Nazi Germany, Stalinist Russian, Mao's China, etc.
That is not only against our supreme law, it is TREASON, and it would be Terrorism against the USA and Americans. (28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”.)
Isn't anyone bothering to educate themselves anymore here in the USA? And I do not mean in a narrow sense.
On the post: Court Says By Agreeing To AOL's Terms Of Service, You've 'Consented' To Search By Law Enforcement
Re: Re: Constitution Supercedes